Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 64

Thread: 2014 IIHF World U20 Div.IIA - Miskolc, Hungary; 15th-21st.Dec

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    2014 IIHF World U20 Div.IIA - Miskolc, Hungary; 15th-21st.Dec

    Croatia
    Estonia
    Hungary
    Lithuania
    Netherlands
    Romania

    Miksolci Jégcsarnok, capacity: 2,200


    Tournament fixtures
    DateHome TeamAway TeamTimeVenue
    15/12 Estonia Netherlands 13:00 Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    15/12 Hungary Lithuania 16:30Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    15/12 Romania Croatia 20:00Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    16/12 Lithuania Estonia 13:00Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    16/12 Hungary Romania 16:30Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    16/12 Croatia Netherlands 20:00 Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    18/12 Croatia Lithuania 13.00Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    18/12 Hungary Estonia 16.30Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    18/12 Romania Netherlands 20.00Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    20/12 Lithuania Romania 13.00Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    20/12 Netherlands Hungary 16.30Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    20/12 Estonia Croatia 20.00Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    21/12 Netherlands Lithuania 13.00Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    21/12 Croatia Hungary 16.30Miksolci Jégcsarnok
    21/12 Romania Estonia 20.00Miksolci Jégcsarnok

  2. #2
    IHF Member Snapshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    233
    Vratari

    Marko Perojević (Zagreb
    Vilim Rosandić (Nitra)
    Ivan Ružić (Medveščak)
    Ivan Štimac-Rojtinić (Mladost)

    Braniči:

    Toni Borić (Mladost)
    Viktor Cerinski (Zagreb)
    Domagoj Kapetanić (Medveščak)
    Bruno Kegalj (Banska Bystrica)
    Martin Pleško (Medveščak)
    Tommy Raknic (Timmendorfer)
    Roman Škrapec (Zagreb)

    Napadači:

    Robert Cerovečki (Orli)
    Fran Gjoni (SaiPa)
    Ivan Janković (Zagreb)
    Luka Jarčov (Zagreb)
    Josip Jazbec (Medveščak)
    Tin Kovaček (Medveščak)
    Matija Krivošić (Medveščak)
    Matija Miličić (Zagreb)
    Jan Novotny (Zagreb)
    Renato Platužić (Medveščak)
    Luka Ružić (Medveščak)
    Jan Smolec (Mladost)
    David Mio Szabo (Mladost)
    Marko Šakić (Medveščak)
    Ivan Šimunović (Mladost)
    Luka Vukoja (Banska Bystrica)

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    SUBOTICA - PROZIVKA
    Posts
    146
    My prediction:
    1.Hungaria
    2. Croatia
    3. Netherland

  4. #4
    IHF Member Snapshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    233
    Quote Originally Posted by Karam Karam View Post
    My prediction:
    1.Hungaria
    2. Croatia
    3. Netherland

    Croatia will finish 4th or 5th.

  5. #5
    IHF Member MDani's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Budapest
    Posts
    61
    For me, this group seems quite tight except Hungary, having a better roster than any other team. Others seems pretty equal, Lithuania with many player from MHL/MHLB, and Netherland will play for 2nd place, the other three will fight aggainst relegation. So my guess, based on the entry-lists, is:

    1.Hungary
    2-3.Lithuania/Netherland
    4-5-6. Romania/Estonia/Croatia

  6. #6
    IHF Prospect VLAD TVER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Tver, Russia
    Posts
    12
    My prediction:
    1. Hungary
    2. Netherland
    3. Croatia
    4. Romania
    5. Lithuania
    6. Estonia

  7. #7
    IHF Member Snapshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    233
    1. HUn
    2. Ltu
    3. Ned/Rom
    4.Rom/Ned
    5.Est
    6.Cro

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    SUBOTICA - PROZIVKA
    Posts
    146
    Friendly game

    Lithuania(U20) - Dinamo Juniors(LAT): 4-6(1-3,2-2,1-1)

  9. #9
    IHF Member Kiraly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Surrey, Canada
    Posts
    420
    Looking at the Hungarian roster it is hard to see anyone getting past them. The Romanian roster isn't posted yet, but I think Tranca is currently injured. I could see Romania finishing second with a full, healthy roster, but I don't think they will ice their best.

    Prediction:

    Hungary
    Nederlands
    Lithuania
    Romania
    Croatia
    Estonia




    Warm-Up

    Hungary-Slovenia: 5-4

    Gallo-Nagy Full House.

    Vilmos with a hatty, Krisztian adding a pair

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    SUBOTICA - PROZIVKA
    Posts
    146
    Quote Originally Posted by Karam Karam View Post
    Friendly game

    Lithuania(U20) - Dinamo Juniors(LAT): 4-6(1-3,2-2,1-1)
    Second friendly game

    Lithuania - Dinamo Juniors 2-6( 1-1, 1-5, 0-0)

    I dont know the roster of Dinamo, but it seems that Lithuania have a good team for this WC

  11. #11
    IHF Member Oleg A's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Estonia
    Posts
    62
    Pre-Tournament Game: 11.12.2013 12:30 Tallinn. Estonia U20 - Viiking Sport 3:6 (1:2, 0:1, 2:3)

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Croatia Croatia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Vilim Rosandic (HK Nitra)
    Ivan Stimac Rojtinic (Mladost Zagreb)

    Defenders
    Martin Plesko (Medveščak Zagreb)
    Bruno Kegalj (Iskra Banska Bystrica)
    Domagoj Kapetanic (Medveščak Zagreb)
    Roman Skrapec (KHL Zagreb)
    Tommy Raknic (EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06)
    Toni Boric (Mladost Zagreb)

    Forwards
    Luka Ruzic (Medveščak Zagreb)
    Fran Gjoni (SaiPa Lappeenranta)
    Ivan Jankovic (KHL Zagreb)
    Jan Smolec (Mladost Zagreb)
    Robert Cerovecki (HC Orli Znojmo)
    Matija Milicic (KHL Zagreb)
    Josip Jazbec (Medveščak Zagreb)
    Renato Platuzic (Medveščak Zagreb)
    Jan Novotny (KHL Zagreb)
    Marko Sakic (Medveščak Zagreb)
    Tin Kovacek (Medveščak Zagreb)
    Luka Vukoja (Iskra Banska Bystrica)
    Luka Jarcov (KHL Zagreb)
    Matija Krivosic (Medveščak Zagreb)

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Estonia Estonia final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Anatoli Sizov (Tallinn Viiking Sport)
    Daniil Seppenen (Narva PSK)

    Defenders
    Martin Terna (Tartu Kalev-Valk)
    Silver Kerna (KooKoo Kouvola)
    Maksim Anohhin (Narva PSK)
    Deniss Antonov (HC Panter/Purikad Tallinn)
    Andres Kato (Panter Purikad Tallinn)
    Vladlen Antsevski (Narva PSK)
    Vladislav Dotskin (Tallinn Viiking Sport)

    Forwards
    Michael Tugo (Nynashamn IF)
    Daniil Fursa (HK Zemgale)
    Kevin Parras (KooKoo Kouvola)
    Vadim Vasjonkin (Lake Forest Academy)
    Aleksandr Zaitsev (Panter Purikad Tallinn)
    Mihkel Sinikas (Nynashamn IF)
    Konstantin Ljubobratets (Tallinn Viiking Sport)
    Jegor Petrov (Narva PSK)
    Maksim Puzakov (Nynashamn IF)
    Georgi Vassiljev (Narva PSK)
    Pavel Kulakov (Narva PSK)
    Ragnar-Hindrek Russ (Panter Purikad Tallinn)
    Dmitri Vinogradov (Panter Purikad Tallinn)

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Hungary Hungary final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Oliver Agoston (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Gergely Arany (MAC Budapest)

    Defenders
    Krisztian Dosa (MAC Budapest)
    Mate Arany (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Bence Stipsicz (MAC Budapest)
    Zsombor Garat (MAC Budapest)
    Tamas Laday (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Gergely Korbuly (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Attila Reiter (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)

    Forwards
    Roland Vokla (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Csanad Erdely (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Tamas Sarpatki (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Ferenc Kocsis (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Krisztian Szabo (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Aron Reisz (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Krisztian Nagy (Minot Minotauros)
    Balazs Sebok (Karpat Oulu)
    Erik Keresztury (Dusseldorfer EG)
    Peter Vincze (Ocskay Academy Szekesfehervar)
    Aron Konczei (Debrecin AHK)
    Vilmos Gallo (Linkopings HC)
    Laszlo Rito (Miskolci JJSE)

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Lithuania Lithuania final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Donatas Žukovas (Energija)
    Simas Baltrūnas (Baltica Vilnius)

    Defenders
    Edgar Protčenko (Iserlohn Roosters)
    Aurimas Gaidauskas (Energija)
    Domantas Čypas (IFK Arboga)
    Jaunius Jasinevičius (AIK Harnosand)
    Simonas Gorelis (Baltica Vilnius)
    Daniel Benilov (Krylia Sovietov Moscow)

    Forwards
    Aimas Fiščevas (Baltica Vilnius)
    Paulius Gintautas (Energija)
    Erikas Sadauskas (Baltica Vilnius)
    Dominykas Bisturys (Energija)
    Ilja Četvertak (Baltica Vilnius)
    Ugnius Čižas (Sport Vaasa)
    Donatas Vitte (Energija)
    Mantas Marcinkevičius (Energija)
    Danielius Nomanovas (Baltica Vilnius)
    Daniel Bogdziul (HC Moloda Gvardia)
    Lukas Veželis (Energija)
    Mauras Baltrukonis (HK MVD Tver)
    Rokas Bazys (Baltica Vilnius)
    Edvinas Boroška (Baltica Vilnius)

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Netherlands Netherlands final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Mitchel Hamers (Eindhoven Kemphanen)
    Mike Beeren (NIJA Talent)

    Defenders
    Boet van Gestel (Tilburg Trappers)
    Mike Groenhof (Gijs Bears Groningen)
    Willem Gloudemans (Eindhoven Kemphanen)
    Evo Suurhoff (NIJA Talent)
    Rick van Haren (Krefelder EV)
    Jordy Verkiel (Tilburg Trappers)
    Kilian van Gorp (NIJA Talent)
    Kenny Welles (NIJA Talent)
    Giovanni Vogelaar (NIJA Talent

    Forwards
    Koen Bakker (Eindhoven Kemphanen)
    Rocco van Hoorn (Dordrecht Lions)
    Cas Staps (Tilburg Trappers)
    Tony Ras (HYS The Hague)
    Tom Marx (Eindhoven Kemphanen)
    Raymond van der Schuit (NIJA Talent)
    Jordy Knoren (Maine Moose Hockey)
    Reno de Hondt (Flint Generals)
    Jim Gudden (Red Eagles Den Bosch)
    Danny Stempher (Eindhoven Kemphanen)
    Guus van Nes (NIJA Talent)

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Romania Romania final roster

    Goalkeepers
    Zoltan Toke (Debrecin AHK)
    Attila Adorjan (HSC Czikszereda)

    Defenders
    Detre Hodos (Ujpesti TE)
    Hugo Gecse (HSC Czikszereda)
    Arnold Bors (Alba Volan Szekesfehervar)
    Csanad Okos
    Andrei Gheba (EHC Freiburg)
    Huba Bors (HSC Czikszereda)
    Nandor Tamas (Debrecin AHK)
    Alpar Sallo (HSC Czikszereda)

    Forwards
    Anton Popa (Dunarea Galati)
    Balazs Peter (Krefelder EV)
    Robert Egyed (MAC Budapest)
    Gergo Biro (HK Nitra)
    Mircea Constantin (Steaua Bucharest)
    Szabolcs Hildebrand (HSC Czikszereda)
    Matyas Biro (HK Nitra)
    Dennis Dumitru (Corona Brasov)
    Norbert Rokaly (HSC Czikszereda)
    Zoltan Molnar (HSC Czikszereda)
    Arnold Sillo (MAC Budapest)
    Hunor Csergo (Progym Gheorgheni)

  18. #18
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,669
    Quote Originally Posted by Starkovs View Post
    Goalkeepers
    Zoltan Toke (Debrecin AHK)
    Attila Adorjan (HSC Czikszereda)

    Defenders
    Detre Hodos (Ujpesti TE)
    Hugo Gecse (HSC Czikszereda)
    Arnold Bors (Alba Volan Szekesfehervar)
    Csanad Okos
    Andrei Gheba (EHC Freiburg)
    Huba Bors (HSC Czikszereda)
    Nandor Tamas (Debrecin AHK)
    Alpar Sallo (HSC Czikszereda)

    Forwards
    Anton Popa (Dunarea Galati)
    Balazs Peter (Krefelder EV)
    Robert Egyed (MAC Budapest)
    Gergo Biro (HK Nitra)
    Mircea Constantin (Steaua Bucharest)
    Szabolcs Hildebrand (HSC Czikszereda)
    Matyas Biro (HK Nitra)
    Dennis Dumitru (Corona Brasov)
    Norbert Rokaly (HSC Czikszereda)
    Zoltan Molnar (HSC Czikszereda)
    Arnold Sillo (MAC Budapest)
    Hunor Csergo (Progym Gheorgheni)
    Czikszereda = Csíkszereda
    Debrecin = Debrecen :-)

  19. #19
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,669
    There will be live stream about the matches of the Hungarian NT, on this link

  20. #20
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    1
    Does anyone know if there will be livestreams of other games as well..??

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 1; Game 1

    Estonia - Netherlands 1:4 (1:2, 0:0, 0:2)
    0:1 - 06.00 Cas Staps (Ras, Marx) PP1
    1:1 - 19.09 Daniil Fursa (Parras)
    1:2 - 19.34 Guus van Nes (Stempher, van der Schuit)
    1:3 - 45.12 Kilian van Gorp (Stempher, van der Schuit) PP1
    1:4 - 58.58 Cas Staps(2) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 29-33 Att: 50
    Goalkeepers: Daniil Seppenen 30/33 - Mike Beeren 28/29
    Ref: Jens Christian Gregersen (DEN) Linesmen: Shunsuke Ichikawa (JPN), Attila Nagy (HUN)
    EST: Seppenen Daniil; Anohhin Maksim +A, Antsevski Vladlen, Ljubobratets Konstantin, Puzakov Maksim, Kulakov Pavel +C, Terna Martin, Dotskin Vladislav, Fursa Daniil, Parras Kevin, Vasjonkin Vadim +A, Kerna Silver, Antonov Deniss, Zaitsev Aleksandr, Russ Ragnar-Hindrek, Vinogradov Dmitri, Kato Andres, Tugo Michael, Sinikas Mihkel, Petrov Jegor, Vassiljev Georgi
    NED: Beeren Mike; van Gorp Kilian +A, Vogelaar Giovanni, van der Schuit Raymond +C, Stempher Danny +A, van Nes Guus, van Gestel Boet, van Haren Rick, Staps Cas, Ras Tony, de Hondt Reno, Suurhoff Evo, Verkiel Jordy, Bakker Koen, Marx Tom, Knoen Jordy, Groenhof Mike, Gloudemans Wiliem, Welles Kenny, van Hoorn Rocco, Gudden Jim

  22. #22
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,669
    second link föor the streams: www.justin.tv/powermaci

  23. #23
    IHF Member Snapshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    233
    Is there a hope to see other games as well ? :)

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 1; Game 2

    Hungary - Lithuania 5:1 (0:1, 0:0, 5:0)
    0:1 - 04.35 Danielius Nomanovas
    1:1 - 40.55 Erik Keresztury (Sebok)
    2:1 - 43.33 Ferenc Kocsis (Konczei, Reiter) PP1
    3:1 - 52.31 Vilmos Gallo (Konczei, Rito)
    4:1 - 53.41 Csanad Erdely (Laday, Konczei) PP1
    5:1 - 59.35 Aron Konczei (Kocsis, Erdely) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 27-20 Att: 500
    Goalkeepers: Oliver Agoston 19/20 - Simas Baltrūnas 22/27
    Ref: Damien Bliek (FRA) Linesmen: Oleksandr Govorun (UKR), Mergen Kaydarov (KAZ)
    HUN: Agoston Oliver; Arany Mate +A, Reiter Attila, Erdely Csanad, Kocsis Ferenc +C, Keresztury Erik, Garat Zsombor, Korbuly Gergely, Konczei Aron, Gallo Vilmos, Rito Laszlo, Dosa Krisztian +A, Stipsicz Bence, Nagy Krisztian, Sebok Balazs, Vincze Peter, Laday Tamas, Vokla Roland, Sarpatki Tamas, Szabo Krisztian, Reisz Aron
    LTU: Baltrūnas Simas; Protčenko Edgar, Čypas Domantas, Fiščevas Aimas, Četvertak Ilja, Bogdziul Daniel +A, Gaidauskas Aurimas, Jasinevičius Jaunius, Gintautas Paulius, Bisturys Dominykas, Čižas Ugnius +A, Gorelis Simonas, Benilov Daniel, Boroška Edvinas, Nomanovas Danielius, Baltrukonis Mauras +C, Sadauskas Erikas, Vitte Donatas, Marcinkevičius Mantas, Veželis Lukas, Bazys Rokas

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 1; Game 3

    Romania - Croatia 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 03.09 Matija Milicic (Ruzic, Boric)
    1:1 - 14.26 Szabolcs Hildebrand (Peter, Rokaly)
    2:1 - 35.48 Matyas Biro (G.Biro, Okos) PP1
    3:1 - 59.50 Gergo Biro (M.Biro, Tamas) EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 42-22 Att: 50
    Goalkeepers: Zoltan Toke 21/22 - Vilim Rosandic 40/42
    Ref: Jens Steinecke (GER) Linesmen: Havar Dahl (NOR), Marton Nemeth (HUN)
    ROU: Toke Zoltan; Gecse Hugo, Okos Csanad, Sallo Alpar, Biro Gergo +A, Biro Matyas, Bors Arnold, Tamas Nandor, Sillo Arnold, Dumitru Dennis +A, Molnar Zoltan, Hodos Detre, Bors Huba +C, Peter Balazs, Hildebrand Szabolcs, Rokaly Nobert, Gheba Andrei, Popa Anton, Egyed Robert, Constantin Mircea, Csergo Hunor
    CRO: Rosandic Vilim; Plesko Martin, Kapetanic Domagoj, Ruzic Luka, Gjoni Fran, Novotny Jan, Skrapec Roman +A, Milicic Matija, Jazbec Josip, Sakic Marko, Kovacek Tin, Kegalj Bruno, Jankovic Ivan +C, Platuzic Renato, Vukoja Luka +A, Boric Toni, Smolec Jan, Cerovecki Robert, Jarcov Luka, Krivosic Matija

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 2; Game 4

    Lithuania - Estonia 5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 13.27 Maksim Puzakov (Anohhin)
    0:2 - 16.38 Ragnar-Hindrek Russ (Kulakov)
    1:2 - 29.19 Mauras Baltrukonis (Nomanovas)
    2:2 - 35.21 Daniel Bogdziul SH1
    3:2 - 38.10 Aimas Fiščevas (Gintautas, Bogdziul)
    4:2 - 49.28 Paulius Gintautas (Bogdziul, Fiščevas)
    5:2 - 59.59 Aimas Fiščevas(2) (Bogdziul, Gintautas) EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 49-29 Att: 50
    Goalkeepers: Simas Baltrūnas 27/29 - Daniil Seppenen 45/49
    Ref: Yuriy Oskirko (RUS) Linesmen: Havar Dahl (NOR), Marton Nemeth (HUN)
    LTU: Baltrūnas Simas; Protčenko Edgar, Čypas Domantas, Fiščevas Aimas, Četvertak Ilja, Bogdziul Daniel +A, Gaidauskas Aurimas, Jasinevičius Jaunius, Gintautas Paulius, Bisturys Dominykas, Čižas Ugnius +A, Gorelis Simonas, Benilov Daniel, Boroška Edvinas, Nomanovas Danielius, Baltrukonis Mauras +C, Sadauskas Erikas, Vitte Donatas, Marcinkevičius Mantas, Veželis Lukas, Bazys Rokas
    EST: Seppenen Daniil; Anohhin Maksim +A, Antsevski Vladlen, Ljubobratets Konstantin, Puzakov Maksim, Kulakov Pavel +C, Terna Martin, Dotskin Vladislav, Fursa Daniil, Parras Kevin, Vasjonkin Vadim +A, Kerna Silver, Kato Andres, Tugo Michael, Petrov Jegor, Vassiljev Georgi, Antonov Deniss, Zaitsev Aleksandr, Sinikas Mihkel, Russ Ragnar-Hindrek, Vonogradov Dmitri

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 2; Game 5

    Hungary - Romania 6:1 (1:1, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 00.39 Csanad Erdely (Vincze, Kocsis)
    1:1 - 01.01 Arnold Sillo (Dumitru, Molnar)
    2:1 - 20.44 Csanad Erdely(2) (Vincze, Dosa)
    3:1 - 25.12 Vilmos Gallo (Konczei, Rito)
    4:1 - 27.53 Csanad Erdely(3) (Laday, Reiter) PP1
    5:1 - 44.13 Peter Vincze (Erdely, Kocsis)
    6:1 - 53.41 Krisztian Nagy (Gallo) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: 40-26 Att: 600
    Goalkeepers: Gergely Arnay 25/26 - Zoltan Toke 34/40
    Ref: Jens Christian Gregersen (DEN) Linesmen: Dominic Erdle (GER), Shunsuke Ichikawa (JPN)
    HUN: Arany Gergely; Laday Tamas, Korbuly Gergely, Erdely Csanad, Kocsis Ferenc +C, Vincze Peter, Dosa Krisztian +A, Stipiscz Bence, Konczei Aron, Gallo Vilmos, Rito Laszlo, Arany Mate +A, Reiter Attila, Nagy Krisztian, Sebok Balazs, Keresztury Erik, Garat Zsombor, Volka Roland, Sarpatki Tamas, Szabo Krisztian, Reisz Aron
    ROU: Toke Zoltan; Gecse Hugo, Okos Csanad, Sallo Alpar, Biro Gergo +A, Biro Matyas, Bors Arnold, Tamas Nandor, Sillo Arnold, Dumitru Dennis +A, Molnar Zoltan, Hodos Detre, Bors Huba +C, Peter Balazs, Hildebrand Szabolcs, Rokaly Norbert, Gheba Andrei, Popa Anton, Egyed Robert, Constantin Mircea, Csergo Hunor

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 2; Game 6

    Croatia - Netherlands 3:7 (1:2, 2:2, 0:3)
    0:1 - 10.37 Guus van Nes (Stempher, van der Schuit) PP1
    1:1 - 17.38 Martin PLesko
    1:2 - 19.43 Kilian van Gorp (Vogelaar, Stempher) PP1
    1:3 - 26.32 Jordy Verkiel (Marx)
    2:3 - 27.28 Robert Cerovecki (Kegalj) PP1
    2:4 - 30.58 Reno de Hondt (Staps) PP2
    3:4 - 33.55 Roman Skrapec PP1
    3:5 - 45.06 Reno de Hondt(2)
    3:6 - 52.25 Raymond van der Schuit (Stempher, van Nes)
    3:7 - 57.51 Danny Stempher (van der Schuit) SH1
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2+2x10 SOG: 26-41 Att: 50
    Goalkeepers: Vilim Rosandic 34/41 - Mike Beeren 23/26
    Ref: Damien Bliek (FRA) Linesmen: Mergen Kaydarov (KAZ), Attila Nagy (HUN)
    CRO: Rosandic Vilim; Kagalj Bruno, Kapetanic Domagoj, Milicic Matija, Sakic Marko, Kovacek Tin, Plesko Martin, Skrapec Roman +A, Jankovic Ivan +C, Novotny Jan, Krivosic Matija, Ruzic Luka, Gjoni Jan, Cerovecki Robert, Platuzic Renato, Raknic Tommy, Boric Toni, Jazbec Josip, Vukoja Luka +A, Jarcov Luka
    NED: Beeren Mike; van Gorp Kilian +A, Vogelaar Giovanni, van der Schuit Raymond +C, Stempher Danny +A, van Nes Guus, van Gestel Boet, van Haren Rick, Staps Cas, Ras Tony, de Hondt Reno, Suurhoff Evo, Verkiel Jordy, Bakker Koen, Marx Tom, Knoren Jordy, Groenhof Mike, Gloudemans Willem, Welles Kenny, van Hoorn Rocco, Gudden Jim

  29. #29
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Lithuania
    Posts
    4
    Good afternoon boys and girls :)
    Can u do a favor and paste the link for the first match between LT and CRO , please? Because http://www.justin.tv/powermaci and link from iihf.com doesn't work :(

  30. #30
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Lithuania
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by petras711 View Post
    Good afternoon boys and girls :)
    Can u do a favor and paste the link for the first match between LT and CRO , please? Because http://www.justin.tv/powermaci and link from iihf.com doesn't work :(
    http://www.justin.tv/powermaci works fine now... Thx :)

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 3; Game 7

    Croatia - Lithuania 2:5 (1:2, 1:1, 0:2)
    1:0 - 02.36 Marko Sakic (Kegalj, Jankovic)
    1:1 - 03.27 Paulius Gintautas (Bogdziul, Fiščevas)
    1:2 - 06.21 Daniel Bogdziul (Fiščevas, Protčenko) PP1
    1:3 - 29.13 Daniel Bogdziul(2) (Protčenko, Jasinevičius) PP1
    2:3 - 33.06 Bruno Kegalj (Milicic, Vukoja) PP2
    2:4 - 42.55 Daniel Bogdziul(3) (Čypas, Čižas)
    2:5 - 44.23 Edgar Protčenko (Čypas, Bogdziul) PP1
    PIM: 9x2 - 4x2 SOG: 19-43 Att: 60
    Goalkeepers: Ivan Stimac Rojtinic 38/43 - Donatas Žukovas 17/19
    Ref: Jens Steinecke (GER) Linesmen: Oleksandr Govorun (UKR), Attila Nagy (HUN)
    CRO: Stimac Rojtinic Ivan; Plesko Martin, Kegalj Bruno, Ruzic Luka, Gjoni Fran, Jankovic Ivan +C, Smolec Jan, Cerovecki Robert, Milicic Matija, Jazbec Josip +A, Platuzic Renato, Kapentanic Domagoj, Novotny Jan, Sakic Marko, Kovacek Tin, Vukoja Luka +A, Raknic Tommy, Boric Toni, Jarcov Luka, Krivosic Matija
    LTU: Žukovas Donatas; Protčenko Edgars, Čypas Domantas, Fiščevas Aimas, Gintautas Paulius, Bogdziul Daniel +A, Gaidauskas Aurimas, Jasinevičius Jaunius, Četvertak Ilja, Nomanovas Danielius, Baltrukonis Mauras +C, Gorelis Simonas, Benilov Daniel, Boroška Edvinas, Bisturys Dominykas, Čižas Ugnius +A, Sadauskas Erikas, Vitte Donatas, Marcinkevičius Mantas, Veželis Lukas, Bazys Rokas

  32. #32
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    SUBOTICA - PROZIVKA
    Posts
    146
    Why is such low number of spectators on Hungarian games?
    I expected a lot more fans...very strange.

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 3; Game 8

    Hungary - Estonia 8:2 (1:0, 4:1, 3:1)
    1:0 - 13.03 Tamas Sarpatki (Reisz, Szabo)
    1:1 - 24.03 Andres Kato (Kulakov, Vassiljev)
    2:1 - 26.15 Vilmos Gallo (Sarpatki, Sebok) PP1
    3:1 - 28.45 Tamas Sarpatki(2) (Nagy, Gallo) PP1
    4:1 - 35.08 Vilmos Gallo(2) (Sarpatki, Reisz)
    5:1 - 36.41 Krisztian Nagy
    5:2 - 47.11 Georgi Vassiljev PP1
    6:2 - 50.26 Laszlo Rito SH1
    7:2 - 52.45 Vilmos Gallo(3) (Laday, Garat)
    8:2 - 54.31 Balazs Sebok (Gallo)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 56-27 Att: 450
    Goalkeepers: Gergely Arany 25/27 - Daniil Seppenen 37/42 (Roland Bugai 11/14)
    Ref: Yuriy Oskirko (RUS) Linesmen: Havar Dahl (NOR), Dominic Erdle (GER)
    HUN: Arany Gergely; Laday Tamas, Korbuly Gergely, Erdely Csanad, Kocsis Ferenc +C, Vincze Peter, Arany Mate +A, Reiter Attila, Sebok Balazs, Konczei Aron, Gallo Vilmos, Dosa Krisztian +A, Stipsicz Bence, Nagy Krisztian, Keresztury Erik, Rito Laszlo, Garat Zsombor, Vokla Roland, Sarpatki Tamas, Szabo Krisztian, Reisz Aron
    EST: Seppenen Daniil (20.00 Bugai Roland); Terna Martin, Dotskin Vladislav, Fursa Daniil, Parras Kevin, Vasjonkin Vadim +A, Anohhin Maksim +A, Antsevski Vladlen, Ljubobratets Konstantin, Vassiljev Georgi, Kulakov Pavel +C, Kerna Silver, Kato Andres, Tugo Michael, Puzakov Maksim, Russ Ragnar-Hindrek, Antonov Deniss, Zaitsev Aleksandr, Sinikas Mihkel, Petrov Jegor, Vinogradov Dmitri

  34. #34
    IHF Member Bennison's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Hagestad, Sweden
    Posts
    2,736
    Three straight losses for Croatia, they were just relegated from Div IB last year, I expected them to be stronger.
    Cum bibam cervisia gaudeo.

  35. #35
    IHF Member Pršljen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Dubrovnik, Croatia
    Posts
    2,206
    Most of us in Croatia only expected not to be relegated again which is very probably gonna happen.
    Hokej u Hrvatskoj ima svijetlu budućnost SAMO AKO mjerodavni ljudi rade svoj posao kako treba - Pršljen
    Hockey in Croatia has a bright future ONLY IF relevant people do their job right - Pršljen

  36. #36
    IHF Member Kiraly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Surrey, Canada
    Posts
    420
    I find it strange too.

    I would definitely go if I was in the neighbourhood.

  37. #37
    IHF Member Pršljen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Dubrovnik, Croatia
    Posts
    2,206
    Generation that secured us great results in the past was much better than this one, it had players like Rendulić, Kanaet and Blagus who were in the same time the best players on the senior team (and they would still be if there wouldn't be so many Cronucks). Last season many of players representing us in Miskolc played in EBEL junior league which was great experience for them. This season they play only domestic championship which is big step back for their development. That's one of the main reasons our team is struggling in Miskolc but not the only one. This is our reality, few succesful seasons in Division IB (former Division I) were big overachievment of our hockey and great indicator how good that generation was.
    Hokej u Hrvatskoj ima svijetlu budućnost SAMO AKO mjerodavni ljudi rade svoj posao kako treba - Pršljen
    Hockey in Croatia has a bright future ONLY IF relevant people do their job right - Pršljen

  38. #38
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 3; Game 9

    Romania - Netherlands 2:5 (0:1, 0:0, 2:4)
    0:1 - 19.39 Danny Stempher (van der Schuit, van Nes)
    1:1 - 45.00 Matyas Biro (Peter, Hildebrand)
    1:2 - 49.27 Reno de Hondt (van Gestel, van Haren)
    2:2 - 50.37 Mircea Constantin (Bors, Sillo)
    2:3 - 51.01 Reno de Hondt(2) (Staps)
    2:4 - 55.14 Boet van Gestel (van Haren)
    2:5 - 56.49 Raymond van der Schuit SH1 EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 28-31 Att: 50
    Goalkeepers: Zoltan Toke 27/31 - Mike Beeren 26/28
    Ref: Jens Christian Gregersen (DEN) Linesmen: Shunsuke Ichikawa (JPN), Marton Nemeth (HUN)
    ROU: Toke Zoltan; Hodos Detre, Sallo Alpar, Sillo Arnold, Egyed Robert, Dumitru Dennis +A, Bors Arnold, Tamas Nandor, Biro Gergo +A, Biro Matyas, Csergo Hunor, Gheba Andrei, Bors Huba +C, Peter Balazs, Hildebrand Szabolcs, Rokaly Norbert, Okos Csanad, Popa Anton, Constantin Mircea
    NED: Beeren Mike; van Gorp Kilian +A, Vogelaar Giovanni, van der Schuit Raymond +C, Stempher Danny +A, van Nes Guus, van Gestel Boet, van Haren Rick, Staps Cas, Ras Tony, de Hondt Reno, Suurhoff Evo, Verkiel Jordy, Marx Tom, Knoren Jordy, Gudden Jim, Groenhof Mike, Gloudemans Willem, Welles Kenny, Bakker Koen, van Hoorn Rocco

  39. #39
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,669
    Quote Originally Posted by Karam Karam View Post
    Why is such low number of spectators on Hungarian games?
    I expected a lot more fans...very strange.
    Hungarian matches start at 16:30, before people finish to work.

  40. #40
    IHF Staff
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Vienna, Austria
    Posts
    4,378
    Quote Originally Posted by kerusz View Post
    Hungarian matches start at 16:30, before people finish to work.
    Why weren't the games of Hungary assigned to the 8pm slot? For the hosts this should be possible (and is the usual practice in most of these tournaments I'd say).

  41. #41
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,669
    Quote Originally Posted by RexKramer View Post
    Why weren't the games of Hungary assigned to the 8pm slot? For the hosts this should be possible (and is the usual practice in most of these tournaments I'd say).
    I know, I know...

    The coaching staff chose to start every matches at 16:30 since otherwise the days would be simply too long for the guys. If you start at 20:00 the day will end somewhen around 01:00 the next day or even later. To start at 16:30 is much better for them to be fit for the matches, and in this case their day is somewhat filled. They can wake up in a normal time, have breakfast, morning skating, tactical briefing, lunch, then they can start to prepare for the afternoon game, and after the game with everything completed including
    dinner, it is already around 22:00. This schedule makes them a day without too much empty time, that helps them keep focused.

    I think there is quite a lot of reason behind this, especially knowing our players...

  42. #42
    IHF Member Snapshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    233
    Quote Originally Posted by Bennison View Post
    Three straight losses for Croatia, they were just relegated from Div IB last year, I expected them to be stronger.
    Since Rendulić "retired" from U20, we scored exactly seven goals in past eight games...

  43. #43
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 4; Game 10

    Lithuania - Romania 5:1 (4:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 00.44 Aimas Fiščevas (Gintautas, Bogdziul)
    2:0 - 03.06 Ilja Četvertak (Baltrukonis, Jasinevičius) PP2
    3:0 - 04.25 Aimas Fiščevas(2) (Nomanovas, Baltrukonis) PP1
    3:1 - 11.09 Szabolcs Hildebrand (Peter, Bors) PP1
    4:1 - 13.40 Edgar Protčenko (Bogdziul, Gintautas) PP1
    5:1 - 24.44 Aimas Fiščevas(3) (Bogdziul, Gintautas)
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2 SOG: 42-31 Att: 100
    Goalkeepers: Donatas Žukovas 30/31 - Zoltan Toke 2/5 (Attila Adorjan 35/37)
    Ref: Jens Steinecke (GER) Linesmen: Havar Dahl (NOR), Dominic Erdle (GER)
    LTU: Žukovas Donatas; Protčenko Edgar, Čypas Domantas, Fiščevas Aimas, Gintautas Paulius, Bogdziul Daniel +A, Gaidauskas Aurimas, Jasinevičius Jaunius, Četvertak Ilja, Nomanovas Danielius, Baltrukonis Mauras +C, Gorelis Simonas, Benilov Daniel, Boroška Edvinas, Bisturys Dominykas, Čižas Ugnius +A, Sadauskas Erikas, Vitte Donatas, Marcinkevičius Mantas, Veželis Lukas, Bazys Rokas
    ROU: Toke Zoltan (55.35 Adorjan Attila); Hodos Detre, Sallo Alpar, Sillo Arnold, Constatnin Mircea, Dumitru Dennis +A, Bors Arnold, Okos Csanad, Tamas Nandor, Biro Gergo +A, Csergo Hunor, Gheba Andrei, Bors Huba +C, Peter Balazs, Hildebrand Szabolcs, Biro Matyas, Egyed Robert, Rokaly Norbert, Molnar Zoltan

  44. #44
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,669
    Finally!

  45. #45
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 4; Game 11

    Netherlands - Hungary 2:7 (1:2, 1:3, 0:2)
    1:0 - 05.32 Tony Ras (Staps) PP1
    1:1 - 15.03 Erik Keresztury
    1:2 - 15.39 Aron Konczei (Sebok, Gallo)
    1:3 - 26.24 Bence Stipsicz (Konczei)
    2:3 - 31.20 Raymond van der Schuit (Stempher) PP1
    2:4 - 36.23 Vilmos Gallo (Sebok, Vincze) PP1
    2:5 - 39.56 Gergely Korbuly (Kocsis)
    2:6 - 45.14 Csanad Erdely (Reiter, Laday) PP1
    2:7 - 53.17 Vilmos Gallo(2) (Sebok)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 31-45 Att: 800
    Goalkeepers: Mike Beeren 38/45 - Oliver Agoston 29/31
    Ref: Yuriy Oskirko (RUS) Linesmen: Oleksandr Govorun (UKR), Mergen Kaydarov (KAZ)
    NED: Beeren Mike; van Gorp Kilian +A, Vogelaar Giovanni, van der Schuit Raymond +C, Stempher Danny +A, van Nes Guus, van Gestel Boet, van Haren Rick, Staps Cas, Ras Tony, de Hondt Reno, Suurhoff Evo, Verkiel Jordy, Marx Tom, Knoren Jordy, Gudden Jim, Groenhof Mike, Gloudemans Willem, Welles Kenny, Bakker Koen, van Hoorn Rocco
    HUN: Agoston Oliver; Arany Mate +A, Reiter Attila, Erdely Csanad, Kocsis Ferenc +C, Vincze Peter, Dosa Krisztian +A, Stipsicz Bence, Sebok Balazs, Konczei Aron, Gallo Vilmos, Garat Zsombor, Volka Roland, Nagy Krisztian, Keresztury Erik, Rito Laszlo, Laday Tamas, Korbuly Gergely, Sarpatki Tamas, Szabo Krisztian, Reisz Aron

  46. #46
    IHF Member Kiraly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Surrey, Canada
    Posts
    420
    Vilmos Gallo trails Bogdziul by 2 points in the scoring race...

    ...chance to catch him tomorrow against Croatia.

  47. #47
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,669
    The saturday programme has been changed, with the consent of the teams Hungary will play at 20:00 on Saturday evening against Croatia. (ROM-EST will start at 16:30)

  48. #48
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269

    Day 4; Game 12

    Estonia - Croatia 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 17.33 Ivan Jankovic (Kegalj) PP1
    1:1 - 28.09 Michael Tugo (Kulakov)
    2:1 - 48.19 Ragnar-Hindrek Russ (Fursa)
    3:1 - 56.33 Silver Kerna (Russ)
    PIM: 8x2+2x10 - 9x2+1x25 SOG: 41-45 Att: 40
    Goalkeepers: Daniil Seppenen 44/45 - Vilim Rosandic 38/41
    Ref: Damien Bliek (FRA) Linesmen: Attila Nagy (HUN), Marton Nemeth (HUN)
    EST: Seppenen Daniil; Anohhin Maksim +A, Antsevski Vladlen, Ljubobratets Konstatnin, Vassiljev Georgi, Kulakov Pavel +C, Terna Martin, Dotskin Vladislav, Fursa Daniil, Parras Kevin, Vasjonkin Vadim +A, Kerna Silver, Kato Andres, Tugo Michael, Puzakov Maksim, Russ Ragnar-Hindrek, Antonov Deniss, Zaitsev Aleksandr, Sinikas Mihkel, Petrov Jegor, Vinogradov Dmitri
    CRO: Rosandic Vilim; Plesko Martin, Kapetanic Domagoj, Smolec Jan, Jazbec Josip, Novotny Jan, Raknic Tommy, Boric Toni, Jankovic Ivan +C, Sakic Marko, Kovacek Tin, Kegalj Bruno, Skrapec Roman +A, Gjoni Fran, Milicic Matija, Jarcov Luka, Ruzic Luka, Cerovecki Robert, Platuzic Renato, Vukoja Luka +A, Krivosic Matija

  49. #49
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Budapest, Hungary
    Posts
    2,669
    If I am right, with the today results Hungary is already promoted, Croatia already relegated

  50. #50
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    16,269
    Quote Originally Posted by kerusz View Post
    If I am right, with the today results Hungary is already promoted, Croatia already relegated
    You are, Hungary holds the tie-breakers over both the Netherlands and Lithuania while Estonia and Romania hold the tie-breakers over Croatia. Tomorrow just turns into Lithuania v. Netherlands for Silver, Estonia v. Romania for 4th.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •